login

 

Terminology

Training Centre: the training organisation using the manageAll software.

Administrator: a person with a username, administrator level, using the manageAll software.

Trainer: a person with a username, trainer level, using the manageAll software.

Client: a person with a username, client level, using the manageAll software.

Trainee: a person without a username, trainee level, using the manageAll software.

User: an Administrator, a trainer or a Client.

Software: the manageAll software, mobile and desktop versions.

Software author

AXIS Strategy Consultants France, a limited liability company with a capital of 8,000 euros registered with the Paris Trade and Companies Register under number 2001 811 333 and whose head office is located at 59 avenue Victor Hugo, 75016 Paris.

Party responsible for data processing

The Training Centre is responsible for processing the data collected via the Software.

Data collection and purposes of data processing

The Software collects personal data on any User or Trainee browsing, consulting and using the Software, in part by the use of cookies in accordance with the legislation in force, and in part by the entry of information by a User.

Data collection is effected when the User:

The data collected is necessary for the following:

Account creation, forms and questionnaires

The User must fill in all the fields of the information forms in the Software except the fields displayed as optional, i.e. not indicated by an asterisk. The optional information is collected by the Software and allows for better knowledge of the Users of the Software.

All information marked with an asterisk is required. The User or the Trainee must answer them.

Any failure to answer will result in the non-validation of the information entry form.

Data recipients

The data collected is intended for use by the Training Centre. The data can also be consulted by Clients in terms of statistics and reporting.

Right of access, rectification and deletion

In accordance with the Data Protection Act of 6 January 1978, the User has the right to access, rectify and delete data concerning him/her. The user may expressly object to the processing of his/her personal data. To do this, the User should contact the Training Centre.

Transfer of personal data outside the European Union

Personal data is not transmitted to providers outside the European Union.

Data retention period

The Software retains the data of Users and Trainees unless otherwise notified.

Cookies

Cookie definition

A cookie is a text file that is placed or stored on your device (computer, tablet or mobile device) when you visit a website. The cookie allows the Software to recognize you, to help you navigate from page to page on the Software, and remembers your login information during your subsequent visits for up to 30 days of inactivity. The Software uses cookies to recognize the User when connecting to the Software.

Deleting cookies

The User may at any time disable the cookies stored on his terminal. To do this, simply select the appropriate settings in his browser. However, this deactivation will prevent access to certain features of the Software.

The different types of cookies used

The management of your cookies preferences varies depending on your browser. This is described in the help menu of your browser, allowing you to determine how to change your cookies preferences.

Disabling cookies via the main browsers

Mozilla Firefox:
  1. in the menu at the top of the page click on "Tools", then "Options"
  2. select the "Privacy" tab
  3. set up the "Retention Rules" menu, click "use custom settings for history"
  4. uncheck "accept third-party cookies" and save your preferences by clicking "OK"
Google Chrome:
  1. in the menu, click on "Settings" and then on "Show advanced settings"
  2. select the "Privacy" tab and then the "Content settings" menu
  3. check the box "Block cookies and data from third party sites" and save your preferences by clicking "OK"
Microsoft Edge:
  1. in the "Settings" menu, select "Advanced Settings"
  2. then click on the "Cookies" tab
  3. click on the "Do not block cookies" button to display the option "Block all cookies" or "Block third party cookies only"
  4. choose the preferred option
Safari:
  1. in the menu at the top of the page, click on "Safari", then "Preferences"
  2. click on the "Confidentiality" tab
  3. uncheck "Accept cookies" and save your preferences

Security measures taken by AXIS Strategy Consultants France to ensure the protection of personal data

AXIS Strategy Consultants France has put in place the technical means in accordance with industry standards to maintain the integrity, security and confidentiality of data and in particular prevent them from being deformed, damaged, or unauthorized third parties having access.

The Software can collect and store bank details concerning the Training Centre and Trainers to facilitate payment information only.

No bank details are collected or stored by the Software concerning Administrators, Clients and Trainees.

quality accreditation